journeyright.blogg.se
[…] Appellees assert Koch failed to timely perfect its appeal because the cash deposit in lieu of bond was not filed within 20 days of the signing of the First Order. Rule 42 of the Rules of Appellate Procedure sets forth the procedure for appealing an interlocutory order, including the timetables for perfecting such an appeal.

    TIMELY LOGIN KIPPLA CODE

    Section 51.014 of the Texas Civil Practice and Remedies Code allows appeals from various types of interlocutory orders, including one that "certifies or refuses to certify a class in a suit brought under Rule 42 of the Texas Rules of Civil Procedure." TEX.The requirement that a cost bond or equivalent be timely is jurisdictional. Corpus Christi 1989, no writ) Revier v. The deadline is immutable we cannot extend it.